IranKyrgyzstan

“Names of Victory”. Kyrgyzstanis who died in the Battle of Rzhev of the Great Patriotic War “Great Victory” www.24.kg

The initiative group “Baatyrlardyn urpaktary” (“Descendants of Heroes”) together with the search groups of Russia is holding an action “Names of Victory” dedicated to the Kyrgyz soldiers who fell in the Great Patriotic War of 1941-1945. This was reported by the press service of the Zamandash Association.

Project objectives: activation of research and prospecting activities near the city of Rzhev; search for relatives and friends of the dead soldiers; military-patriotic education of young people, the formation of a respectful attitude towards their history; organization of events dedicated to the 72nd anniversary of Victory in the Great Patriotic War, organization of the construction of a monument on the territory of Rzhev.

The list of Kyrgyz citizens who died in the Battle of Rzhev and were reburied in mass graves:

1. Batakanov Uzenkyaz, 1912 – 01/11/1943, Tien Shan region, Toguz-Toroisky district, k-z “Kaindy”;

2. Kalygulov Nasyr, 1921 – 25.11.1942, Tien-Shan region, Dzhumgalsky district;

3. Keidegasyev Dzhumakadyr, 1905 – 26.11.1942, Tien-Shan region, Kochkorsky district;

4. Kyshtybaev Moydin, 1911 -?, Tien Shan region, Djumgal district;

5. Azhilbaev Abrazaak, 1904 – 02/01/1943, Tien Shan region, Jumgal region;

6. Kanyev Kadyr, 1908 – 31.01.1943, Tien-Shan region, Toguz-Toroysky district;

7. Aleev (Alyev or Aliev) Televay (Tolobay), 1920 – 11/25/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kirovsky district;

8. Karyakin Nikolay Kirillovich, 1915 – 04/08/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kantsky district, Ivanovka village;

9. Dubentsev Ivan Yegorovich, 1905 – 04/08/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kalininsky district;

10. Taigubekov (possibly Toychubekov) Matatai, 1909 – 04/08/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kant district;

11. Radchenko Alexander Trofimovich, 1919 – 04/05/1942, Frunzenskaya region., Kalininsky district;

12. Vlasov Nikolai Ivanovich, 1917 – 04/13/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Voroshilovskiy district, Kyzyl-Asker village, Srednyaya st., 8;

13. Chekibaev Iman,? – 02/03/1943, Frunze region., Chuisky district, Akbeshim village;

14. Daniyarov Syginal, 1904 – 12/07/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Stalinsky district, Kirov village;

15. Kucherbayev Bekturgan, 1902 – 11/28/1942, Frunzenskaya region., Kantskiy district, s / s Tusuyskiy, Molotov complex;

16. Epifanov Joseph Dmitrievich, 1902 – 11/27/1942, Frunzenskaya region., Kantsky district;

17. Sartokov Vasily Sidorovich, 1904 – 11/25/1942, Frunze region, Frunze, Dzhambula str., 49;

18. Karimov Mairamkul, 1895 – 11/25/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kalininsky district;

19. Bobrov Mikhail Petrovich, 1916 – 11/25/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kalitsky district, Novopokrovka village;

20. Kravtsov Demid Stepanovich, 1904 – 08/29/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Stalin district, Sadovoe village;

21. Litovchenko Alexey Fedorovich, 1909 – 04/05/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Voroshilovskiy district;

22. Ushnikov Mikhail Gavrilovich, 1909 – 04/06/1942, Frunzenskaya region, Kalininsky district, Stavropol s / s;

23. Khristich Nikolai Vasilievich, 1907 – 04.12.1942, Frunzenskaya region, Frunze, Kirov st., 116;

24. Gusev Grigory Yakovlevich, 05/25/1910 – 04/25/1942, Frunzensk region, Kalininsky district, Puzovsky s / s;

25. Arikov Kukumbay, 1897 – 11/25/1942, Issyk-Kul region, Balykchy district, s / s Agalei;

26. Mambetkazi Tushibat, 1923 – 12/14/1942, Issyk-Kul region, Dzhety-Oguz district, s / s Lynsit;

27. Kudaibergenov Kadyr, 1917 – 06.12.1942, Issyk-Kul region, Jety-Oguz district, Aktersk village;

28. Bakumenko Georgy Sergeevich, 1912 – 08/31/1942, Issyk-Kul region, Przhevalsky district;

29. Krol Vladimir Evst., 1921 – 03.12.1942, Issyk-Kul region, Przhevalsky district, Sokolovka village;

30. Tilembaev Mukambet (ov), 1902 – 26.11.1942, Issyk-Kul region, Tyup district;

31. Zhisnaliev (possibly Zheenaliev) Zhakshibai (Zhakshybai), 1914 – 11.01.1943, Osh oblast, Chon-Alai district, kzyl Mairan (possibly Kyzyl Mairam);

32. Abdrasimov Nadyr, 1910 – 25.11.1942, Batken district, Suvashevsky village;

33. Amanov Tulen, 1912 – 27.11.1942, Batken district, Batken village;

34. Barybaev Azenbay, 1922 – 30.11.1942, Batken district;

35. Kulmambetov Aitpay, 1906 – 15.02.1943, Osh oblast, Gulchinsky district, Budalyaksky village;

36. Sadykov Gazbek, 1916 – 04.12.1942, Osh region, Molotov district;

37. Telekup Abdurasul, 1912 – 28.01.1943, Osh region, Aravan district, Kyzyl Takhta street;

38. Osmonaliev Timerzan, 1912 – 30.01.1943, Osh region. Uzgen district, Kzyltomsky village;

39. Anashkin Ivan Georgievich, 1903 – 11/25/1942, Irkutsk region, Cheremkhovsky district;

40. Kutuev Matutobek, 1914 – 28.11.1942, Osh region, Uzgen district;

41. Chakyev Dzhumash, 1907 – 02/01/1943, Jalal-Abad region, Toktogul district, k-z “Agronomist”;

42. Shavdanov Lailo (possibly Shabdanov Shailoo), 1921 – 05.12.1942, Jalal-Abad region, Ala-Bukinsky district, Ak-Kurgan s / s;

43. Egemberdiev Amurzakh (possibly Egemberdiev Omurzak), 1907 – 12/15/1941, Jalal-Abad region, Suzak district, village of Kaskinchi.

.

.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button